Eureka Lodge A.F. & A.M., No 283, G.R.C.

 Officers

 

 

Eureka Lodge Officers 2005

     
Worshipful Master R.W. Bro. H. Neil Britton  
Immediate Past Master W. Bro. Dave Clark (613) 965-6729
Senior Warden W. Bro. C.D. Reid  
Junior Warden Bro. V.C. Rowbotham  
Senior Deacon Bro. A. James Winsor  
Junior Deacon Bro. L.M. Bovay  
Senior Steward V.W. Bro. J. Howes  
Junior Steward W. Bro. J.M. Campbell  
Inner Guard V.W. Bro. W.F. Hawkins  
Tyler Bro. R.D. Ward  
Secretary V.W. Bro. D.E. Plumpton  
Treasurer R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor (613) 966-5048
Director of Ceremonies R.W. Bro. H.A. Wilson  
Chaplain W. Bro. A.B. Gerow  
Historian W. Bro. D.K. Campbell  

 

Eureka Lodge & Grand Lodge Officers 2005

 

Current Picture Unavailable

Coming Soon

 

Click picture for a larger image

 

Past Masters of Eureka Lodge 283

 

Lodge Committees

 

Committee of General Purpose
Chairman W. Bro. C.D. Reid
Secretary V.W. Bro. W.F. Hawkins
  R.W. Bro. H.N. Britton
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
  V.W. Bro. D.E. Plumpton
  V.W. Bro. J.W. Howes
  W. Bro. Dave Clark
  W. Bro. A.B. Gerow
  W. Bro. J.M. Campbell
  W. Bro. H.A. Wilson
  Bro. L.M. Bovay
Finance Committee
Chairman V.W. Bro. D.E. Plumpton
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
  R.W. Bro. H.N. Britton
  V.W. Bro. J.W. Howes
  V.W. Bro. W.F. Hawkins
  W. Bro. C.D. Reid
  W. Bro. Dave Clark
  Bro. J.F. Duncan
Committee on Mentor & Friend to Friend Programme
Chairman W. Bro. J.M. Campbell
  R.W. Bro. A.A. Foote
Committee on Brother to Brother Programme
Chairman W. Bro. J.M. Campbell
  R.W. Bro. A.A. Foote
Life Membership Committee
Chairman R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
  V.W. Bro. W.F. Hawkins
  Bro. V.C. Rowbotham
Auditors
  W. Bro. C.D. Reid
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
Representative to the Masonic Temple Corporation
  V.W. Bro. J.W. Howes
Auditor to the Masonic Temple Corporation
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
Representative to the Masonic Foundation
  W. Bro. C.D. Reid
Representative to the Past Masters, Masters & Wardens Association
  V.W. Bro. W.F. Hawkins
Librarian
  W.Bro. T.S. Hay
Visitation Committee
Chairman Bro. R.C. Jones
  W. Bro. W.D. Henderson
  W. Bro. T.S. Hay
  Bro. R.J. Noyes
Blood Donor Committee
Chairman V.W. Bro. D.E. Plumpton
Benevolent Committee
Chairman V.W. Bro. J.W. Howes
  R.W. Bro. H.N. Britton
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
  V.W. Bro. D.E. Plumpton
Committee on Masonic Education
Chairman W. Bro. A.B. Gerow
  R.W. Bro. H.N. Britton
  V.W. Bro. J.W. Howes
  W. Bro. C.D. Reid
  W. Bro. H.A. Wilson
Long Range Planning Committee
  R.W. Bro. H.N. Britton
  R.W. Bro. A.A. Foote
  R.W. Bro. S.W. Taylor
  W. Bro. J.M. Campbell
Telephone Committee
Chairman Bro. W.A. Theuerkauf
  R.W. Bro. D.K. Campbell
  W. Bro. W.D. Henderson
  W. Bro. T.S. Hay
  W. Bro. C.W. Payette-Diamond
  W. Bro. C.R. Hart
  Bro. D.A. Pierson
  Bro. R.J, Noyes
  Bro. R.S. Bardy
Entertainment Committee
Chairman Bro. J.F. Duncan
  R.W. Bro. A.A. Foote
  W. Bro. C.R. Hart
  Bro. L.M. Bovay
   

 

 

 

[ Home ] [ Lodge Officers ] [ Events ] [ In Memoriam ]

[ Charity ] [ Articles ] [ History ] [ Join ] [ Famous Masons ] [ Links ] [ Contact ]

Copyright 1872 - 2005, Eureka Lodge A.F. & A.M., No 283, G.R.C. Belleville, Ontario.