Palatka Lodge #34,

F. & A. M.

Palatka, Florida

Past Masters Page

HomeEastWestSouthPhoto GalleryOfficersPast MastersFeedback


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to the Palatka Lodge #34 Web Site!

The purpose of this site is to enhance the Masonic adventure and keep our brethren informed of the events sponsored at our lodge monthly.   We will have instruction from the Worshipful Master in the East.  There will be Masonic education as seen from the West, and as always there will be refreshments from the South.  Your comments and suggestions are welcomed.

Year

Master

  Year Master   Year Master
1854 Calvin Gillis   1930 T.J. Hancock-DDGM   1968 Malcolm W. Wright
1856 Claudis Graves 1931 M.A. Bogue 1969 Eugene H. Downs
1857 I.H. Vordier 1932 M.A. Bogue 1970 Richard D. Breland
1858 James Burt 1933

C.R. Kemp

1971 Leon S. Conlee
1869 J.M. Powers 1934 W.H. Beasley 1972 J.E. Hughes
1872 W.A. Evans 1935 J.C. Merwin 1973 Jack Darden
1880 W.E. Ransom 1936 J.A. Gibbon 1974 Joseph H. Bishop, Jr.
1882 B.L. Lileanthal 1937 C.S. Green 1975

Robert L. Teuton

1885

L. Richmond

1938

A.B., Foster

1976 Raymond "Pete" Willis
1887 A.V. Mount 1940 L.S. Barstow 1977

Herman R. Smith

1888

A.J. Fry

1941 T.J. O'Neal 1978 William F. Johnson
1890 E.E. Haskell-PGM 1942 J.J. Sutherland 1979 William E. Darden, Jr.
1892

H.J. Tilghman

1943 Robert Owens 1980 William L. Buck, Jr.
1894

W.P. Anderson

1944 J.O. Keene 1981

Theodore E. MacGibbon

1895

W.H. Young

1945 I.W. Owens

1982

Eugene H. Meadows
1896 Walter Thomas 1946 L.J. Hebert 1983

Donald L. Thompson

1898 F.C. Cochrane 1947 H.C. Cooper 1984 H.O. Poore
1904

John C. Points

1948 W.E. Bailey 1985 N.N. "Pete" Sullivan
1905 F.A. Gerber 1949 G.D. Bogue 1986 E.H. "Pete" Faulkner
1907 R.H. Cooper-PGM 1950 A.W. Nichols, Jr. 1987 William L. Pritchett, Jr.
1909 C.W. Rowton 1951 J.F. Broadway 1988

Edward L. Brooks

1911 L.A. Smith 1952 W.L. Harkey 1989 Bobby E. Meadows
1913 R.J. Hancock 1953 D.W. Broadway-DDGM 1990 Edward W. MacGibbon
1915 A.H. Odom 1954 Hugh Smith 1991 Edward W. MacGibbon
1916 R.E. Neck 1955 Chris Andersen 1992 Willie C. Kilpatrick
1917 J.W. Darcey 1956 L.G. Stone 1993 Richard E. Schauland
1918 E.W. Warren 1957 W.W. Stockton 1994 Bobby Richardson
1919 A.R. Haile 1958 N.A. Hocker 1995 John R. Weerts
1920 W.C. Davis

1959

Earl G. Nicholson-DDGM 1996 James R. "Ricky" Lyle
1921 N.A. Stumpe 1960 B.T. Breland 1997 Bruce A. Bolden
1922 W.A. Williams, Jr. 1961 Willard R. Polk 1998 Marvin L. Hayes, Jr.
1923 C.H. Hyde 1962

Paul A. Custead

1999 Richard R. Whidden
1924 J.B. Austin 1963

Paul A. Custead

2000 Thomas F. Edwards
1926 J.H. Haughton 1964 R.L. Odom 2001 George E. Preston, Jr.
1927

W.C. Allen

1965 R.R. Regal 2002 Horace D. "Dell" Parker
1928

W.T. Hamm

1966

Fred O. Tipton

2003 Samuel R. Willis
1929 C.A. Fellabaum 1967 Franklin C. Smith-DDGM 2004

Charles E. Wilkinson

2005

 

This site was last updated 10/26/12

Palatka Lodge #34 operates under the jurisdiction of The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Florida.  The intent of this website is to provide information to the brothers of Palatka Lodge #34, the craft and general public.  Opinions and views expressed do not represent the Grand Lodge of Florida.  All materials copyright 1998-2005, Palatka Lodge #34, Palatka, Florida.