Valley of Terre Haute, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite, Northern Masonic Jurisdiction

Master's Cup Recipients

NEW The Master's Cup was established by the Officers of the Terre Haute Scottish Rite Bodies.

A plaque and a replica of the silver cup listing the names of the winners is on display on the north wall of the inter-lobby of the Scottish Rite Cathedral.

The award is a membership incentive award.  The Scottish Rite Member who top-line signs the most petitions (5 or more) for a reunion will have his name engraved on the plaque.  In addition, the winner will receive a Master's Cup engraved with his name.  All Petitioners must be initiated to qualify.  In the case of a tie, both names will be listed, and both will received a Master's Cup.

 

 
Recipient Name   No. of Petittions   Class Name
Clint R. Cottrell   6   Supreme Commanders Class
Clint R. Cottrell   5   Spring 2008
Charles Compton   5   Louis Dunagan, 33, MSA
Kevin Williams   8   Douglas Birch, 33
Charles Reed   8   50th Ann. Consistory
Lewis Moke, 33   16   50th Ann. Chapter
Lewis Moke, 33   7   50th Ann. Council
Lewis Moke, 33   5   50th Ann. Lodge
Bill Knierim   6   Bob Payne, 33
Lewis Moke, 33   11   Millenium 2000
Bill Morley, 33   8   Richard McKee, 33
Barry Daughtery   8   Richard McKee, 33
Joel Harbaugh, 33   5   Hugh Surgin, 33
John F. Keaton, 33   5   Francis W. Clor, 33
Darrell Arthur, 33   6   William Harmon, 32
Mark A. Kester, Sr., 33   7   Leonard Nichols, 33
Randy Hennecke, 33   7   William Schultz, 33
Mark A. Kester, Sr., 33   9   Harold Friend, MSA
& Jack Luce, MSA
Curtis Knecht   6   Russell Brinson, MSA
Stephen Lindsey, 33   5   A. Ross Miller, 33
Stephen Lindsey, 33   6   Lawrence Bradburn, MSA, 33
Randy Mitten, 33   6   Leonard Hill, 33
Fred R. Myers, 33   10   Glen Rose, MSA
Charles Thompson, 33   10   Glen Rose, MSA
Jack McMullen, Sr., 33   8   David I. Day, 33
Charles Thompson, 33   7   Arthur Walls, 33
Charles Thompson, 33   7   Eugene Knauer, 33
Dave Landes   5   Harrold Bassett, 33
Jack McMullen, Sr., 33   5   Floyd W. Fleming, 33
J. Dave Mitton   5   George Fagg, MSA
Edward R. Smith, 33   7   Ray Compton, 33
Edward R. Smith, 33   10   Ned Marietta, MSA
Richard McCann, 33   7   Eric Bauer, 33
Richard McCann, 33   14   Dwight O. Green, 33
Edward R. Smith, 33   6   Hubert Thomas, 33
Bruce Royer, 33   5   Lawrence Garner, 33
Richard McKee, 33   5   Willis Driskell, 33
Douglas Birch, 33   5   Willis Driskell, 33
Harold Bierbaum, MSA   5   Willis Driskell, 33
Ray Connett   7   Charles Eggleston, 33
Leonard Smith, 33   6   Bennie Walters, MSA
A. Ross Miller, 33   6   Bennie Walters, MSA
Leonard Smith, 33   5   Schofield Memorial
Bill Reece, 33   5   Schofield Memorial
Frank Pitchkites   12   George Washington
Ray Thomas   8   Earle O. Prater, 33