Past Grand Officers

Joan VanDervort

Grand Soloist

1958-1959

Dorothy Elk

Grand Page (pro tem)

1958-1959

Dorothy Elk

Grand Lecturer to District #5

1959-1960

Marsha Giles

Grand Page

1962-1963

Jane Schlacht

Grand Lecturer to District #5

1964-1965

Darlinda Smith

Grand Musician

1965-1966

Virginia Hoffman

Grand Hostess

1967-1968

Jane Bland

Grand Representative to Montana

1970-1971

Linda Stewart

Grand Page

1972-1973

Muffet Smith

Grand Representative to Texas

1973-1974

Shelly McIntosh

Grand Historian

1974-1975

Sharyn VanDervort

Grand Representative to Texas

1976-1977

Roberta Brown

Grand Representative to California

1977-1978

Paula Young

Grand Hostess

1978-1979

Kathy King

Grand Representative to New Mexico

1979-1980

Lisa Dale

Grand Representative to New Jersey

1980-1981

Bronwynne Bailey

Grand Recorder - Pro tem

1981-1982

Lisa Dale

Grand Lecturer to District #5

1982-1983

Lisa Colley

Grand Representative to New Hampshire

1983-1984

Lisa Gerlt

Grand Representative to Mississippi

1985-1986

Carol Applequist

Grand Representative to Massachusets

1986-1987

Donya Heck

Grand Representative to Vermont

1988-1989

Heather Bailey

Grand Prompter

1989-1990

Heather Bailey

Grand Outer Observer

1990-1991

Roxanne York

Grand Lecturer to District #5

1990-1991

Adora Smith

Grand Representative to Arkansas

1991-1992

Linda Largen

Grand Rep. to Kansas & the Phillipines

1991-1992

Jamie Swain

Grand Representative to Tennessee

1991-1992

Roxanne York

Grand Representative to Canada

1991-1992

Sarah Heck

Grand Hostess

1992-1993

Elizabeth Simmons

Grand Representative to Australia, Qslnd, NSW

1992-1993

Roxanne York

Grand Protem

1993-1994

Janelle Spelich

Grand Representative to Germany

1993-1994

Chrissy Muckle

Grand Representative to Maine

1994-1995

Janelle Spelich

Grand Representative to Pennslyvania

1995-1996

Carrie-Lynne York

Grand Representative to Indiana/Oregon

1999-2000

Carrie-Lynne York

Grand Hostess

2000-2001

Carrie-Lynne York

Grand Rainbow Flag Tribute

2001-2002

Alana Christlieb

Grand Representative to Mississippi/Virginia

2001-2002

Alana Christlieb

Grand Prompter

2002-2003

Dawn Fishel

Grand Representative to Colorado/Canada

2002-2003

Dawn Fishel

Grand Page

2003-2004

Sarah Mindek

Grand Soloist

2003-2004

Carrie-Lynne York

Grand Soloist

2004-2005

Sarah Mindek

Grand Ohio Flag Tribute

2004-2005

Dawn Fishel

Grand Junior Executive Committee

2004-2005

Megan Harkleroad

Grand Representative to Louisiana & Nevada

2004-2005

Megan Harkleroad

Grand Prompter

2005-2006

Dawn Fishel

Grand American Flag Tribute

2005-2006

Kira Jackson

Grand Representative to Australia - NSW, & Maine

2007-2008

Brittany Fishel

Grand Protem & Grand Representative to Illinois

2007-2008

Brittany Fishel

Grand Religion

2008-2009

Katie Nevison

Grand Ohio Flag Escort & Rep. to Kansas /Montana

2009-2010

Caraline Nelson

Grand Representative to Tennessee & Nebraska

2009-2010

Katie Nevison

Grand Confidential Observer

2010-2011

Katie Nevison

Grand Recorder

2011-2012

Caraline Nelson

Grand American Flag Tibute

2011-2012

Haley Spangler

Grand Representative to Indiana/Massachusets

2011-2012

Katie Nevison

Grand Nature

2012-2013

Caraline Nelson

Grand Outer Observer

2012-2013

Haley Spangler

Grand Ohio Flag Tribute

2012-2013

Haley Spangler

Grand Protem

2013-2014

Rachael

Grand Representative to Mississippi/Wisconsin

2013-2014

Haley Spangler

Grand Fidelity

2014-2015

Rachael

Grand Ohio Flag Escort and Grand Representative to North & South Dakota

2014-2015

Samandra Hopkins

Grand Representative to Mississippi, New Hampshire, & Vermont

2014-2015

Haley Spangler

Grand Worthy Associate Advisor

2015-2016

Samandra Hopkins

Grand Choir Director & Grand Soloist

2015-2016

Rachael

Grand Page & Grand Representative to Australia - Queensland

2015-2016

Emily

Grand Representative to California & Australia - New South Wales

2015-2016

Haley Spangler

Grand Worthy Advisor

2016-2017

Samandra Hopkins

Grand Aide to the GWA & Grand Rep. to Montanta

2016-2017

Rachael

Grand Representative to Louisiana & Australia - New South Wales

2016-2017

Emily

Grand Representative to Kentucky & Aruba

2016-2017

Emily

Grand Christian Flag Escort & Representative to Illinois

2017-2018

Anna

Grand Prompter & Representative to New Jersey

2017 - 2018

 

Back to Assembly History