blue ribbon graphic Awards We've Won

Scrapbook:

Most Improved
District #5 Competitive Choir:
1981 3rd Honorable Mention    
1983 5th Honorable Mention
1999
1994
1st Place
1984 7th Honorable Mention
2000
1997
3rd Place
1991 4th Honorable Mention
2004
1998
1st Place
1992 1st Honorable Mention  
1999
1st Place
1993 4th Honorable Mention  
2000
2nd Place
1994 7th Honorable Mention  
2002
1st Place
1997 Certificate of Participation      
1998 9th Honorable Mention      
1999 10th Honorable Mention      
2000 4th Honorable Mention      
2001 7th Honorable Mention      
2002 9th Honorable Mention      
2003 6th Honorable Mention      
2004 6th Honorable Mention      
2006 3rd Place      
2007 2nd Honorable Mention      
2008 1st Honorable Mention      
2009 Honorable Mention      
2010 2nd Place      
2011 3rd Place      
2012 2nd Place      
2013 2nd Place      
2014 3rd Honorable Mention      
2016 Overall Impression      
Stamps:
Drill Team:
William Lear Attendance Award:
No Loss of Membership:
No Suspensions Trophy:
1970-1971 1977 1979 1984 Novice 1st place
1997
1964
1981
1980 1981 1983 1991 Participation trophy
1999
1969
1982
1991-1992        
2000
1971
1987
1998-1999        
1977
1990
2002-2003 3rd Place        
1978
1993
           
1980
1996
District Banner      
1989 trophy
1998
2007 2nd Honorable Mention  
1995
2002
           
1998
2003
           
1999
2004
           
2000
2010
           
2001
2011
           
2002
2012
           
2003
           
2004
 
           
2006
 
           
2008
 
           
2010
           
2012
 
           
2013
 
           
2014
 
            2016  
 
Superteams:
 
1990 3rd Place Relay Race
1991 2nd Place Water Spoon Relay
1991 3rd Place Water Balloon Toss
1991 3rd Place Relay Race
1991 2nd Place Overall
1997 2nd Place Relay Race
1999 2nd Place Balloon Toss
2001 2nd Place Softball Throw
2002 3rd Place Water Balloon Toss
2007 1st Place Softball Throw
2008 3rd Place Balloon Toss
2008 2nd Place Softball Throw
2008 3rd Place Water Spoon Relay Race
2010 2nd Place Balloon Toss
2014 2nd Place Laddski
2015 1st Place Water Spoon Relay
 
Bristol Festival Parade
 
1984 1st Place Marching Unit
1991 1st Place Marching Unit
1998 1st Place Float
1999 2nd Place Marching Unit
2001 2nd Place Specialty Unit
 
W. Farmington Festival Parade
 
1959 1st place
Float
1961 placed
Float
1964 1st place
Float
1983 1st Place
Float
1984 1st place
Marching Unit
1991 1st Place
Marching Unit
1992 1st Place
Float
1993 1st Place
Float
1996 2nd Place
Float
1998 2nd Place
Float
2000 1st Place
Small Pets
2001 2nd Place
Float (Wizard of Oz)
2002 2nd Place
Marching Unit (dragon)
2010 1st Place
Rainbow Flower Garden Float
2014 2nd Place
Mater Float, Rainbow dresses
2015 2nd Place
Marching Unit (Relay banner)
     
Mascots:
Door Decorations:
1976   snakes  
1978   kangaroos  
1981   fans  
1982
1st place
Combination
1991
1st Place
Rainbow Theme
1983
7th Honorable Mention
Combination
1998
3rd Place
Creative Use Materials
1984
3rd Honorable Mention
Combination
2000
1st Place
Creative Use Materials
1985
1st Honorable
Mention
Commercial
(rainbow brite dog)
2003
2nd Place
GWA Theme
1987   Water Bear
2004
3rd place
Creative Use of Materials
1988   Turtle Keeper
2006
3rd place
Creative Use of Materials
1991   Silver Star
2012
1st Place
Creative Use of Materials
1992   Hot Air Balloon 2016 3rd Place Creative Use of Materials
1993   Picture Pillows      
1994
1st Place
Combination (Rainbow mice)
     
1997   T-shirts      
1998   Mer-bunnies      
1999
1st Place
Commerical (Smiley Faces)
     
2000   Book Worm      
2001   Pirate Monkeys      
2002   Rainbow Colored Teddy Bears      
2003   Rainbow Flower pin-wheels      
2004   Angels on a Stick      
2005
2nd place
Handmade (sock monkeys)
     
2006  
Pink Poodle Purses
     
2007
3rd place
Combination (Flying Monkeys)
     
2008
3rd place
Combination (Zoo Animal Cars)
     
2009   Music Note Pillows      
2010   Rainbow colored Lion Tote Bags      
2011   Decorated Travel Mugs      
2012   Inflatable Fish      
2013   Magic Wands      
2014   Popcorn Holders      
2015   Decorated Shoes      
2016   Tie-Dye Ritual Bags      
2017   Butterfly Nets      

Masters of the Grand Cross of Color

*District #5 was in charge of the Sunday Morning Church Service in 1994, 2007, & 2016.
  Roxanne York read her 1st place essay as the sermon 1994.
* Lisa Colley was awarded a 2nd place traveling pin in 1983.
*Our assembly received a pizza & ice cream party from the GWA for bringing in the most money for Relay for Life 2007- 2008.
*We received a participation ribbon for the Jr. Fair booth at the Geauga County Fair 2008, 2011, 2015 & Honorable Mention 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
Farmington Festival Community Service Award 2012

Back to Assembly History