Our Past Masters

 
 
Shawnee Home
Officers of the Lodge
Our Trestleboard
The Shawnee Light
Our History
Our Past Masters
Photo Gallery
Our Award Gallery
KY Lodges Online
Masonry Explained
Structure of Masonry
Thinking of Joining?
Famous Masons
Masonic Links
Grand Lodge of KY
US Grand Lodges
Sign-View Guestbook
 
GEORGE WASHINGTON
LODGE #904 F&AM

 CHARTERED IN 1921

NAME

YEAR
Henry S. Epstein 1921
Henry S. Epstein 1922
William Duncan 1923
George Hershey 1924
Sol B. Winer 1925
R. A. Gregory 1926
William C. Reynolds 1927
Jacob J. Blostein 1928

William E. Parker

1929
Charles Plamp 1930
Jacob J. Blostein 1931
Jacob Hyman 1932
Morris A. Kleinman 1933
Nat W. Weisberg 1934
Nat W. Weisberg 1935
Everitt G. Voyles 1936
R. A. Gregory 1937
Sam Berman 1938
R. A. Gregory 1939
Sam Berman 1940
Alex Bass 1941
Alex Hyman 1942
R. A. Gregory 1943
A. Lewis 1944
Sol Weinberg 1945
Nicholas T. Roberts 1946
Dave Kramer 1947
Preston Burnett 1948
Fred Cook 1949
Victor Wilson 1950
Dan Owsley 1951
Randall Barnett 1952
Odas L. Cole 1953
Marvin Morgan 1954
Prentice Epley 1955
Clarence Eaves 1956
N. C. Frankel 1957
L. A. Dobrick 1958
Robert H. Welch 1959
Marvin L. Coffey 1960

Al Howerton, Sr.

1961
Noble C. Briley 1962
James Slayton 1963
John T. Ziegler 1964
George Wilson 1965
Billy B. Benningfield 1966
Billy Howerton 1967
Carl L. Blanton 1968
Edgar E. Miller, Jr. 1969
Charles Farmer 1970
William Conway 1971

Thomas Willis

1972
Frank E. Lawson 1973
James L. Cooper 1974
William Roy Willis 1975
Charles Salmon, Jr. 1976
Richard Redfern 1977
Donnie Amburgey 1978
James B. Johnson 1979
Douglas O. Logsdon 1980
Thomas P. Turner 1981
Owen W. Logsdon 1982
Bobby C. Lanham 1983
Travis R. Martin 1984
John Ray Morgan 1985
Marshall Lindsey 1986
Hershel Haycraft 1987
Ed Mingus 1988
Michael Monarch 1989
John Powell 1990
Charles Strothman 1991
Claudie S. Atwell 1992
John Powell 1993
Charles Strothman 1994
Claudie S. Atwell 1995
Claudie S. Atwell 1996
John L. Drury 1997
Charles W. Yates, Jr. 1998
Terry Coulter 1999

Chuck Smith

2000
Edgar E. Miller, Jr. 2001
Edgar E. Miller, Jr. 2002
Claudie S. Atwell 2003

In February 2004, George Washington Lodge #904 F&AM merged with Shawnee Lodge #830 F&AM.

 

PLEASE CLICK ON EACH IMAGE TO VIEW FULL SIZE AND USE YOUR BROWSER'S "BACK" BUTTON TO RETURN HERE

NAMES HIGHLIGHTED IN RED DENOTES DECEASED

Alfred C. Krieger Jacob Isaacs Alfred E. Ddiehl Victor E. Dupree Oscar E. Nicholson
1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
William G. Watson George H. Kubaugh Edmund J. Nuss Lewis R. Knapp Rubin J. Clarkson
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919
John H. Shrewsbury Will R. Cloud Frank A. Henriott George E. Bouse James E. Burt
1920 1921 1922 1923 1924
John Neilson William M. Watson William M. Brock Roy E. Fisher Leroy J. Wahking
1925 1926 1927 1928 1929
Thomas W. Ricketts William H. Bush Robert Ray Harry E. Manning Emil Hebel
1930 1931 1932 1933 1934
Robert S. Parsons Percy C. Hoar David R. Bass James G. Whatley William M. Brock
1935 1936 1937 1938 1939
Walter Reischenbach B. Owen Smith Ernest E. Junker Arthur L. Pritchard C.W. Shoppenhorst
1940 1941 1942 1943 1944
Lewis E. Maynard E. F. Musterman Emil R. Raeber Paul M. Linde A.C. Barnett
1945 1946 1947 1948 1949
Harold S. Keeling Charles E. Sanders Albert E. Eakins Jeff Harvey W. Irving Petty
1950 1951 1952 1953 1954
Frances M. Klayer John F. Miller Paul J. Matchuny Worth Robbins William F. Kelly, Jr.
1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
Ralph Carpenter Malcolm R. O’Brien Joe Elmer McConnell James L. Haysley William F. Schardein
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964
James W. Gibson Ralph Barnett Weldon Daugherty John L. Self Forrest Compton
1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
Dike C. Terrell Nathan V. Norton R. Duane Klayer Phillip H. Green, Jr. James C. Hardy, Jr.
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974
Harold L. Vaughn Charles H. Metcalf James Carter Albro Carold L. Vaughn Earl W. Mitchell
1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
Paul E. Ice, Sr. Harold L. Wright Larry D. Hamfeldt Geary Franklin Laird William Proctor, Jr.
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984
Bryan S. Thornhill Martin E. Thompson L. Coleman Games Michael J. McConnell Ralph L. Taylor
1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
Ronald J. Kendrick Donald J. Ennis George J. Farmer Ronnie G. Skipper Worth A. Robbins
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
James C. Hardy, Jr. Bryan S. Thornhill R. Douglas Gambill Ronald J. Kendrick C. J. Schmitt, Sr.
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
Worth A. Robbins Bryan S. Thornhill John R. Murphy, II Carl J. Musick Junior P. Daugherty
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Mark E. White Geary Franklin Laird Harold "Rick" Laird Scott J. Downey Michael A. Fowler
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
William E. Albro, II Paul G. Moon, II Jodie M. Laird Douglas S. Laslie Kevin D. Lamkin
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
     
Richard W. Laird Brian P. Mattingly      
2015 2016