hourglass History of Progress Court #22

Congratulations to our 2017-2018 Grand Officers

Joy Leavy
Grand Associate Conductress
Judy Elliott
AGL to Faith Court
Verna Williams Gr Rep to South Carolina
Beth Ann McCracken Griffin Gr Rep to PA

 

Past Grand Royal Matrons & Patrons

1937-1938

SK Roy Stevens*

1944-1945

HL Margaret Brown*

1945-1946

SK Joseph Smith*

1949-1950

HL Mary Clark Thomas*

1952-1953

SK Dallas Strock*

19952-1953

HL Mildred Smith*

1956-1957

HL Hazel Kennedy*

1956-1957

SK Earl Ripple*

1959-1960

SK Clarence Kennedy*

1962-1963

HL Alice Ripple

1966-1967

HL Marge Wollter*

1966-1967

SK Clifford Daubenmire*

1970-1971

HL Helen Daubenmire*

1979-1980

SK Heino Crain*

* indicates deceased


Past Royal Matrons & Past Royal Patrons
Progress Court #22

Stella Bascom

1946-1947

 

Nelle Sipple
1947-1948
Frank Jose
Helen Jose
1948-1949
Julia Powell
1949-1950
Imogene Ricar
1950-1951
Joe Richar
Elizabeth Llewellyn
1951-1952
George Dilley
Ann Jenkins
1952-1953
Ross Jenkins
Ruth Miller
1953-1954
Betty Renton
1954-1955
Paul Cassidy
Mary Alice Cassidy
1955-1956
Roy Findley
Olive Price
1956-1957
Margaret Kistler
1957-1958
James Cunningham
Nina Griffiths
1958-1959
James Tope
Gladys Blatchford
1959-1960
James Cunningham
Kathryn Valochin Jones
1960-1961
Beatrice Sowers
1961-1962
Harry Sowers
Edyth Barker
1962-1963
James Tope
Ruth Winchell
1963-1964
Joe Richar
Mima Garland
1964-1965
Edwin Blatchford
Ann Riviella
1965-1966
Joseph Riviella
Orill Elder
1966-1967
Edwin Blatchford
Viola Rankin
1967-1968
Paul Cassidy
Helen Jose
1968-1969
James Cunningham
Orill Elder
1969-1970
Edwin Blatchford
Gertrude Williams
1970-1971
James Cunningham
Lela Holt
1971-1972
Edwin Blatchford
Beatrice Sowers
1972-1973
Harry Sowers
Catherine Saltzman
1973-1974
Edwin Blatchford
Alberta Phillips
1974-1975
James Cunningham
Julia Hilston
1975-1976
Joseph Riviella
Edna MacCallum
1976-1977
Betty Dunlap
1977-1978
Edwin Blatchford
Dorothy Richards
1978-1979
William Morris
Edna MacCallum
1979-1980
Samuel MacCallum
Jane Balentine
1980-1981
Joe Richar
Maxine Stapleton
1981-1982
Vernon Dunlap
Jane Balentine
1982-1983
James Cunningham
Jane Balentine
1983-1984
Nelson Llewellyn
Myrtle Daniels
1984-1985
Harold Schaab
Bernice Sexauer
1985-1986
Nelson Llewellyn
Jane Balentine
1986-1987
Nelson Llewellyn
Louise Stombock
1987-1988
Nelson Llewellyn
Louise Stombock
1988-1989
Nelson Llewellyn
Louise Stombock
1989-1990
Nelson Llewellyn
Jane Balentine
1990-1991
Nelson Llewellyn
Jane Balentine
1991-1992
Nelson Llewellyn
Ann Jenkins
1992-1993
Nelson Llewellyn
 
1993-1994
Jane Balentine
1994-1995
Marvin Hixson
Jane Balentine
1995-1996
Jane Balentine
1996-1997
Jane Balentine
1997-1998
Jane Balentine
1998-1999
Jane Balentine
1999-2000
Charles Freed
Lois Brown
2000-2001
Nelson Llewellyn
RuthAnne Hopkins
2001-2002
Charles Freed
RuthAnne Hopkins
2002-2003
Nelson Llewellyn
Jane Balentine
2003-2004
Gerould Douce
Deborah Clark
2004-2005
Charles Freed
Deborah Clark
2005-2006
Jerald McCullough
Barbara Greenwood
2006-2007
Howard Bodine
Ruth Anne Hopkins
2007-2008
Charles Freed
Deborah Clark
2008-2009
Jerald McCullough
Deborah Clark
2009-2010
Jerald McCullough
Roxanne York
2010-2011
Robert Gorman
Claudia York
2011-2012
Raymond Bishop
Deborah Clark
2012-2013
Brian Williams
Nancy Kirkpatrick
2013-2014
Jerry McCullough
Joy Leavy
2014-2015
Brian Williams
Joy Leavy
2015-2016
Brian Williams
Verna Williams
2016-2017
Jerry McCullough
Stephanie Uber 2017-2018 Brian Williams

Past Matrons & Patrons of Warren Court #24

 
1950-1951
Mary Tipper?
1951-1952
Richard Douce
Helen Jones
1952-1953
 
1953-1954
Charles Shellhammer
Martha Douce
1954-1955
Helen Smith
1955-1956
Mary Mason
1956-1957
Oliver Miller
Alice Ripple
1957-1958
Harry Venable
Florence VanGorder
1958-1959
Ardian Schultz
Elsie Hastings
1959-1960
Dana VanDervort
Ruth Schultz
1960-1961
Harry Mason
Cleva VanDervort
1961-1962
Smith Hastings
Helen Perry
1962-1963
Ned Higley Jr
Alma Moriarty
1963-1964
Ardian Schultz
Ida Stenger
1964-1965
George Burns
LaDema Weiss
1965-1966
Roy Perry
Vesta Higley
1966-1967
Oliver Jones
Lela Burns
1967-1968
Harry Stenger
Lillian Daugherty
1968-1969
James Fuller
Grace Weir
1969-1970
Heino Crain
Patricia Miller
1970-1971
Harry Stenger
Kathleen Chagnot
1971-1972
Charles Chagnot
Ethel Longworth
1972-1973
James Kelly
Aino Crain
1973-1974
Heino Crain
Rita Burton Baugher
1974-1975
Alan Burton
Glenna Kelly
1975-1976
James Kelly
Betty Crews
1976-1977
Charles Chagnot
Helen Jones
1977-1978
Melvin Auberzinsky
Grace Weir
1978-1979
James Kelly
Helen Perry
1979-1980
Charles Chagnot
Bertha Uber
1980-1981
Carl Smith
Dorothea Schaffer
1981-1982
Gerould Douce
Iva Wease
1982-1983
Charles Chagnot
Alberta Middleman
1983-1984
Gerould Douce
Ruth Anne Hopkins
1984-1985
Roy Smith
Grace Burton
1985-1986
Ross Burton
Bernice Martin
1986-1987
Heino Crain
Luanna Ellison
1987-1988
Olen Ellison
Betty Stevey
1988-1989
William Stevey
RuthAnne Hopkins
1989-1990
Olen Ellison
Bernice Martin
1990-1991
Heino Crain
 
1991-1992
Ross Burton
Lois Brown
1992-1993
Olen Ellison
Ruth Anne Hopkins
1993-1994
William Crews
Grace Weir
1994-1995
Douglas Nutter
Grace Weir
1995-1996
Douglas Nutter
Luanna Ellison
1996-1997
William Crews
Luanna Ellison
1997-1998
William Crews
Luanna Ellison
1998-1999
William Crews
Luanna Ellison
1999-2000
William Crews

Past Matrons & Patrons of Justice Court #26

Stella Todd
1946-1947
 
1947-1948
Goldie Harrison
1948-1949
 
1949-1950
 
1950-1951
Harry Funkhouser
Bessie Rose
1951-1952
Elizabeth Critchlow
1952-1953
Mary McClelland
1953-1954
Thomas Prosser
 
1954-1955
Marie Funkhouser
1955-1956
Charles Freed
Ethel Port
1956-1957
Elmer Harrison
Novella Freed
1957-1958
Thomas Prosser
Ruth Hobart
1958-1959
Earl Young Jr
Marge Wollter
1959-1960
John Renton
Evelyn Schoenfelt
1960-1961
Paul Peters
Dorothy Fosythe
1961-1962
Elmer Berger
Audrey Masternick
1962-1963
Carl Rongo
Dorothea Calvin
1963-1964
Torsten Wollter
Irene Hodgetts
1964-1965
Betty Jones
1965-1966
Carl Rongo
Pauline Cleland
1966-1967
Harry Savasten
 
1967-1968
John McKenzie Jr
Margaret Williams
1968-1969
Arthur Cooksey
Marie Blackstone
1969-1970
John Elder
Betha Davis
1970-1971
Edgar Davis
Edith Hobbs
1971-1972
Alfred Hobbs
Dorothy Truitt
1972-1973
Oscar Anderson
Betty Elder
1973-1974
John Elder
Margery Freed
1974-1975
Charles Freed
Grace Nelson
1975-1976
Byron Nelson
Irma Beedham
1976-1977
Alfred Hobbs
Ruth Seifert
1977-1978
George Gettan
 
1978-1979
Torsten Wollter
 
1979-1980
Donald Chambers
Marjory Carney
1980-1981
George Gettan
Judy Elliott
1981-1982
Frank Ortega Jr
Dorothy Dickson
1982-1983
Alfred Hobbs
Evelyn Diehl
1983-1984
Frank Ortega Jr
Ginger Werman
1984-1985
George Gettan
Donna Lowe
1985-1986
Clifford Swartz
Shirley Keifer
1986-1987
Richard Keifer
Jasperine Jones
1987-1988
George Gettan
 
1988-1989
Frank Ortega Jr
Margaret Davis
1989-1990
Lloyd Krantz
Florence Antolini
1990-1991
Richard Keifer
Ruth Doeright
1991-1992
Lloyd Krantz
Helen Shelley
1992-1993
Richard Keifer
Ruth Ann Heasley
1993-1994
Lloyd Kranz
 
1994-1995
Lloyd Kranz
 
1995-1996
Lloyd Kranz

Past Matrons & Patrons of Youngstown Court #2

Gladys Morris
1950-1951
 
1951-1952
 
1952-1953
Evelyn Rounsley
1953-1954
Violet Rickets
1954-1955
Margaret Larson
1955-1956
Clara Evans
1956-1957
Irone Stutz
1957-1958
William Pritchard
 
1958-1959
Carl Soderberg
Gladys Leavy
1959-1960
Otto Leavy
Geraldine Hicks
1960-1961
Frank Hendricks
Margaret Knippel
1961-1962
Agnes Riddle
1962-1963
 
1963-1964
Irma Woolensack
1964-1965
Marie Jones
1965-1966
Pearl Caldwell
1966-1967
Marvin Caldwell
 
1967-1968
Kitty Yerke
1968-1969
Harold Yerke
Ingeborg Dason
1969-1970
William Rounsley
 
1970-1971
 
1971-1972
William Rounsley
Anne McCullock
1972-1973
Stella Rowles
1973-1974
 
1974-1975
William Rounsley

If you know of someone not listed here, please contact our webmaster so that we can add them to our history.

 

Back to Homepage