HONORED MEMBERS

 

1905

May W. Elliott - Deputy Grand Matron

1909

May W. Elliott - Associate Grand Conductress

1910

May W. Elliott - Grand Conductress

1911

May W. Elliott - Associate Grand Matron

1912

May W. Elliott - Worthy Grand Matron

1913

Katie Fuhr - Grand Adah

1916

Sallie Lahke - Deputy Grand Matron

Ada Markert - Grand Representative of Nevada

1917

Katie Fuhr - Grand Representative of Minnesota

1919

Sallie Lahke - Grand Representative of Saskatchewan

1922

Ada Markert - Deputy Grand Matron

Edith Seeger - Grand Representative of New Mexico

1923

Edythe McGrew Gaskill - Grand Representative of Oklahoma

1925

Elizabeth Schwaegerle - Grand Representative of Tennessee

1931

May W. Elliott, PGM - Appeals & Grievances Grand Chapter Committee

1932

Frances Emminger - Deputy Grand Matron

1934

Frances Emminger - Grand Representative of Quebec

1936

Jennie Sanger - Grand Representative of North Dakota

1938

Helena Reid - Grand Representative of Oregon

1940

Carol Snedden - Grand Page to the Associate Grand Patron

1943

Gwen Price - Grand Esther

Lillian McGrew - Grand Representative of Arkansas

1953

Katherine M. Sheppard - Deputy Grand Matron

Charlotte Retzsch - Grand Representative of South Carolina

1958

Jean Innis - Deputy Grand Matron

1962

Mary Green - Grand Representative of South Carolina

1968

Margaret Evans - Grand Page to Grand Martha

1971

Betty Miller - Deputy Grand Matron

1972

Betty Haungs - Grand Page

1973

Betty Haungs - Deputy Grand Matron

1974

Ruth Strohfeld - Deputy Grand Matron

Laura Schuster - Grand Representative of Minnesota

1976

Dr. Charles Sebastian - Grand Sentinel

1977

Dr. Charles Sebastian - Associate Grand Patron

1978

Dr. Charles Sebastian - Worthy Grand Patron

Grace Pierce - Deputy Grand Matron

1979

Maggie Thompson - Grand Representative of South Dakota

1981

Marjorie Rowley - Grand Page to the Grand Conductress

1982

Dr. Charles Sebastian - General Grand Committee of Knights Templar Eye Foundation

1984

Verna Goetz - Grand Chaplain

1987

William C. Goetz - Grand Sentinel

Verna Goetz - Grand Representative of Missouri

1988

William C. Goetz - Associate Grand Patron

1989

William C. Goetz - Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Chapter Centennial Year

Marva Joyce Thomas - Soloist at the Grand Chapter Chapel Service

 

William C. Goetz

1992

Joyce Mason - Cancer Representative

1993

Joyce Mason - Grand Electa

1995

Martha M. Hall - Grand Representative of Ontario

1997

Joyce Mason - Grand Chapter Credentials Committee

1998

Pat Detherage - Cancer Representative

1999

Donna Mallory - Grand Page to the Deputy Grand Matron & Cancer Representative

2000

Patricia Detherage - Grand Page to the Deputy Grand Matron

Ted Bailey - Mt. Vernon Home Representative

Larry Gilland - ESTARL Representative

2001

Beth Mason - Grand Page to the Deputy Grand Matron

Ted Bailey - Grand Aide to the Deputy Grand Matron

2002

Donna Mallory - Grand Ruth

Patricia Detherage - Grand Representative of Indiana

Larry Gilland - Grand Aide to the Worthy Grand Patron

Gary Nordmoe - Grand Aide to the Deputy Grand Matron

Don Mason - Mt. Vernon Home Representative

Melody Nordmoe - Together We Build Representative

2003

Johna Gilland - Grand Page to the Deputy Grand Matron

Bob Duerler - Grand Aide to Grand Martha

2004

Melody Nordmoe - Deputy Grand Matron & Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Cathy Duerler - Grand Chapter Payroll Committee

Ted Bailey - Chapter Charities Representative

2005

Melody & Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Cathy Duerler - Grand Chapter Payroll Committee

Bob Duerler - Chapter Charities Representative

2006

Melody & Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Beth Mason - District Charities Director

 

2007

Melody Nordmoe - Drill Director & Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Resource Bureau

Cathy Duerler - Grand Chapter Payroll Committee

Marva Joyce Thomas - Grand Page to the Drill Director

Don Mason - Grand Aide to the Drill Director

June Wilson - Chapter Charities Representative

 

2008

Melody Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau & Chapter Charities Representative

Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau

Lawanda Rodgers - Grand Page to Grand Martha

 

2009

Cathy Duerler - Deputy Grand Matron

Melody Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau & Chapter Charities Representative

Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau

Janice Mason - Grand Page to the Associate Grand Conductress

Beth Mason - Grand Chapter Ritual Competition 1st Place Award for Electa Star Point

 

2010

Melody Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau

Gary Nordmoe - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau & Charities Director

Beth Mason - Grand Page to the Grand Conductress, Grand Chapter Ritual Competition 1st Place Award for Ruth Star

Point & Charities Assistant for Youth & 32nd Degree Masonic Learning Center

 

2011

Melody Nordmoe - Grand Marshal

Cathy Duerler - 32 Masonic Learning Center Grand Chapter Committee

Beth Mason - Ohio OES Speaker's Bureau and Grand Chapter Ritual Competition 1st Place Award for Martha Starpoint

Gary Nordmoe - Grand Escort to the Grand Marshal

 

2012

Beth R. Mason - Grand Adah and Speakers & Resource Bureau

Cathy Duerler - Chairman, Children's Learning Centers Grand Chapter Committee

Melody & Gary Nordmoe - Speakers & Resource Bureau

June Wilson - Grand Page to the Worthy Grand Matron & Charities Representative for Heart

Ted Bailey - Grand Aide to the Worthy Grand Matron

Janice Mason - Grand Page & Traveling Companion to Grand Adah

Don Mason - Grand Aide & Grand Escort to Grand Adah

 

 

 

 

 

Home