*   *   *   *   *   *   *   please visit our Guestbook and leave an entry   *   *   *   *   *   *   *  

Home | About 772 | Calendar | Deputations | Lodge Sports | Guestbook | Links | Contact Us | Directions

772 Past Masters


The Following are the Past Masters of Lodge Pollok, Pollokshields No 772:

1890- 1891 . . . . .Bro Morris Carswell (twice installed)
1891- 1892 . . . . .Bro David R Clark
1892- 1893 . . . . .Bro William Stewart
1893- 1894 . . . . .Bro John Waring Ruddock
1894- 1895 . . . . .Bro John McQueen Barr
1895- 1896 . . . . .Bro James P Laidlaw
1896- 1897 . . . . .Bro Daniel Murray
1897- 1898 . . . . .Bro Robert Barclay Shaw
1898- 1899 . . . . .Bro William Pettigrew
1899- 1901 . . . . .Bro Alexander Bruce
1901- 1902 . . . . .Bro Walter McKim Taylor
1902- 1903 . . . . .Bro James Angus Sutherland Kerr
1903- 1904 . . . . .Bro William Thomson Geddes
1904- 1905 . . . . .Bro Walter Laidlaw
1905- 1906 . . . . .Bro William Anderson
1906- 1907 . . . . .Bro Thomas Macquaker
1907- 1908 . . . . .Bro Robert Dickie
1908- 1909 . . . . .Bro Hugh Neil
1909- 1910 . . . . .Bro Arthur James Murray
1910- 1911 . . . . .Bro James Telfer
1911- 1912 . . . . .Bro Mathew Frier Findlay
1912- 1913 . . . . .Bro James Chrichton *
1913- 1914 . . . . .Bro William Craig
1914- 1915 . . . . .Bro James Dickson Kerr
1915- 1916 . . . . .Bro Thomas Wilkie
1916- 1917 . . . . .Bro Robert Taylor Halliday
1917- 1918 . . . . .Bro Hugh Lamberton
1918- 1919 . . . . .Bro Frederick Arthur Weston
1919- 1920 . . . . .Bro Robert Marr Benzie
1920- 1921 . . . . .Bro William McCallum
1921- 1922 . . . . .Bro John Stewart
1922- 1923 . . . . .Bro Alexander Naismith
1923- 1924 . . . . .Bro James Lamb McCallum
1924- 1925 . . . . .Bro Adam Graham Anderson
1925- 1926 . . . . .Bro John Wright
1926- 1927 . . . . .Bro John Wallace *
1927- 1928 . . . . .Bro George Ness
1928- 1929 . . . . .Bro William Hunter Morton
1929- 1930 . . . . .Bro George Russell
1930- 1931 . . . . .Bro Alexander Macpherson Rait
1931- 1932 . . . . .Bro Robert Alexander Raphael
1932- 1933 . . . . .Bro James Gibson Rennie
1933- 1934 . . . . .Bro Roy Wallace
1934- 1935 . . . . .Bro Allan Watson Baird
1935- 1936 . . . . .Bro William Frazer MacIntyre
1936- 1937 . . . . .Bro John Macfarlane Fisher
1937- 1938 . . . . .Bro Robert Allan Ogg
1938- 1942 . . . . .Bro Robert Swan
1942- 1943 . . . . .Bro Thomas Henry Boyle
1943- 1944 . . . . .Bro Robert James Paul Simpson
1944- 1945 . . . . .Bro William Scott
1945- 1946 . . . . .Bro Harry Reid Anderson
1946- 1947 . . . . .Bro William Baird
1947- 1948 . . . . .Bro William Greive Scott *
1948- 1949 . . . . .Bro Ernest Thomas Berry
1949- 1950 . . . . .Bro James Moir Crombie
1950- 1951 . . . . .Bro Sir William Sinclair
1951- 1952 . . . . .Bro James Wilkie
1952- 1953 . . . . .Bro William Gordon Reid
1953- 1954 . . . . .Bro John Summers
1954- 1955 . . . . .Bro Douglas Alexander Aitken
1955- 1956 . . . . .Bro Arthur Macnaught Frame
1956- 1957 . . . . .Bro John Castell
1957- 1958 . . . . .Bro Thomas Henry Boyle
1958- 1959 . . . . .Bro Eric Richard Lennan Fitzpayne
1959- 1960 . . . . .Bro Angus MacPhail
1960- 1961 . . . . .Bro John Beaton Boyle
1961- 1962 . . . . .Bro R Russell Park
1962- 1963 . . . . .Bro Harry Robertson Anderson Jnr
1963- 1964 . . . . .Bro William Robertson Wallace
1964- 1965 . . . . .

Bro Alastair P Fairlie

1965- 1966 . . . . .Bro R Henderson Bremner
1966- 1967 . . . . .Bro James H Reid
1967- 1968 . . . . .Bro Robert C Renwick
1968- 1969 . . . . . Bro Norman S Leask
1969- 1970 . . . . .Bro Gordon D N Agnew
1970- 1971 . . . . .Bro Max Whittaker
1971- 1972 . . . . .Bro Alistair B Wallace
1972- 1973 . . . . .Bro John Taylor
1973- 1974 . . . . . Bro Robert L G Armour
1974- 1975 . . . . .Bro James M Brown
1975- 1976 . . . . . Bro Kitson S Carey
1976- 1977 . . . . .Bro John T K McKenzie
1977- 1978 . . . . .Bro Hector Kilgour
1978- 1979 . . . . .Bro James W Thomson
1979- 1980 . . . . .Bro James Myatt Gray
1980- 1981 . . . . . Bro R Stewart McNee
1981- 1982 . . . . .Bro John (Ian) M C Marshall
1982- 1983 . . . . .Bro Thomas S McIntyre
1983- 1984 . . . . .Bro Frank Lennon
1984- 1985 . . . . .Bro Andrew F MacDougall
1985- 1986 . . . . .Bro Gavin L K Smith
1986- 1987 . . . . .Bro R Bruce Wallace
1987- 1988 . . . . .Bro W Gordon Wallace
1988- 1989 . . . . .Bro Edwin Riach
1989- 1990 . . . . .Bro Paul D T Davie
1990- 1991 . . . . .Bro Iain Jackson Smith
1991- 1992 . . . . .Bro Adrian Edwards
1992- 1993 . . . . .Bro Thompson Kyle
1993- 1994 . . . . .Bro Neil Samuel Dickson Walker
1994- 1995 . . . . .Bro C Russell M Broadley
1995- 1996 . . . . .Bro Neil Hunter
1996- 1997 . . . . .Bro William Somerville
1997- 1998 . . . . . Bro David Greenhill
1998- 1999 . . . . . Bro Seumas Campbell
1999- 2000 . . . . .Bro Barry T Kyle
2000- 2001 . . . . .Bro William Kirkpatrick McNish
2001- 2002 . . . . .Bro David J Crowe
2002- 2003 . . . . .Bro David Yool Bremner
2003- 2004 . . . . .Bro William Rooney Grossart
2004- 2005 . . . . .Bro Robert Barr Garrity
2005- 2006 . . . . .Bro John Armour
2006- 2007 . . . . .Bro Donald Murdoch Campbell Marshall
2007- 2008 . . . . .Bro J Graeme S Blair
2008 - 2010 . . . . . Bro Derek Lewis Rankin (twice installed)
2010 - 2011 . . . . . Bro Donald Murdoch Campbell Marshall, PM

                                      *distinguished service member

Those printed in italics are deceased

This site was last updated on 26/10/2012

    2005 - 2012 - Lodge Pollok, Pollokshields No 772 - All rights reserved