Franklin Lodge Past Masters

1852,? Rt. Wor. Levi Rawson @
? Wor. Charles A. Jenks
? Wor. George W. Cromb, Jr
? Wor. George F. Slocomb
1862 Wor. W. D. Wheeler
1863-1865 Wor. John W. Slocomb
1866 Wor. John W. Bigelow
1867 Wor. Fred Waterman
1868-9 Wor. Gilbert Cummings
1870-1871 Wor. Silas A. Forbush
1872 Wor. Herbert F. Allen
1873-1874, 1886-1887 Wor. Andrew Kerr
1875 Wor. John F. Searles
1876-1887 Wor. Marquis E. Steele
1878-1879, 1880, 1883 Wor. Benjamin F. Gibson
1881-1882, 1884 Wor. Solon F. Smith
1885, 1888 Wor. Charles W. Cambell
1889-1890, 1893-1894 Wor. Loender C. Emerson
1891-1892 Wor. Frank H. Prentice
1895-1896 Wor. Sumner F. Leonard
1897-1899 Wor. Stanley H. Holmes
1900, 1902, 1903 Wor. John F. Buxton
1901 Wor. William Larmour
1904-1905 Wor. George A. Dipper
1906-1907 Wor. James H. Johnstone
1908-1909 Wor. Alfred Young
1910-1911 Wor. Lyman A. Isham
1912 Wor. Robert B. Stannis
1913 Wor. Walter W. Scott
1914-1915 Wor. Michael Hoone
1916-1917 Wor. Walter W. True
1918 Wor. Ernest I. Webster
1919 Wor. Lewis A. Hastings
1920 Wor. Wallace G. Holbrook
1921 Wor. Samuel B. Young
1922 Wor. Earle D. Hargraves
1923 Wor. Raymond F. Johnson
1924 Wor. J. Edwin Wilcox
1925 Wor. B. Alfred Wheeler
1926 Wor. Albert T. Carpenter
1927 Wor. LaForrest W. Lincoln
1928 Wor. Alvrado Henry
1929 Wor. Carl E. Hatch
1930 Wor. J. Warren Ramsey
1931 Wor. Ralph W. Nichols
1932 Wor. Corydon R. Nichols
1933 Wor. Albert Sawyer Cole
1934 Rt. Wor. William Lyle Macintosh @
1935 Wor. Edward Eames Taft ^
1936 Wor. Henry Rufus Hoyle
1937 Wor. Eugene N. Yarrington
1938 Wor. Halmer Victor Tornwall
1939 Wor. Arthur A. Phelps
1940 Wor. Peter Brown Fleming $
1941 Wor. Charles M. Wade %
1942 Rt. Wor. Leonard Rawn #
1943 Wor. Maruice W. Buck
1944 Wor. Milton E. Temple
1945 Wor. Willard Barrett Brown
1946 Wor. Perley E. Goddard
1947 Wor. Clayton H. Cook
1948 Wor. Raymond D. Jordan
1949 Wor. S. Howard Ricker
1950 Wor. James H. Fields
1951 Wor. Paul L. Budge
1952 Wor. Clyde E. Brown
1953 Wor. Nelson L. Pratt
1954 Wor. Newell A. Gordon
1955 Wor. Leonard E. Richardson
1956 Wor. Clayton C. Fowler
1957 Wor. Robert C. Roney
1958 Wor. Raymond H. Allen
1959 Wor. Benjamin J. Garland, Jr
1960 Wor. Clarence F. Logan
1961 Wor. Wallace E. Lowe
1962 Wor. E. Andrew Harvie
1963, 1983 Rt. Wor. Clifford F. Howe @!
1964 Wor. Robert W. Forsberg  
1965 Wor. Sydney H. Arnold
1966 Wor. Kazar D. Kazarian
1967, 1992 Wor. Gilbert W. Nichols
1968 Rt. Wor. Clifford O. Brown @
1969 Wor. Donald E. Vorce
1970 Wor. William E. Cressey
1971 Wor. Robert C. Fox
1972 Wor. Allen H. Ojerholm  
1973 Wor. Richard L. Randal
1974 Wor. Russell E. Richardson
1975 Wor. Barry L. Dennis  
1976 Wor. Wendell P. Barthelmes, Jr.  
1977 Wor. Robert M. Stuart
1978 Wor. Paul J Ustin  
1981-1982 Wor. Wayne R. Modig  
1984 Wor. David F. Beaber
1985 Wor. William E. George  
1986 Wor. Richard H. Wood  
1987 Wor. Herbert Wheeler
1988, 2003 Wor. Robert W. Dills  
1989 Wor. David V. Mankevetch  
1990, 1998, 2000, 2006 Wor. Jeffrey H. Adams  
1991, 1999 Wor. Steven D. Boyns  
1993, 1997 Wor. Ross E. Schacher  
1994-1995 Wor. Ernest H. Bates
1996 Wor. John B. Campbell  
2001-2002 Wor. William A. Marks, Sr.  
2004 Wor. Michael T. Swanson  
2005 Wor. Grant B. Fritchey  
2007 Wor. Joseph F. Wronski  
20082009 Wor. Kevin R. Hansen  
2010 Wor. John R. Herrmann  
2011 Wor. Matthew C. Wood  
2012 Wor. Raymond F. Beland  
2013 Wor. Thomas Bailey  

Key: Deceased
  @ Past District Deputy Grand Master
  # Past Senior Grand Deacon
  $ Past Master 6th Lodge of Instruction
  % Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
  ^ Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
  & Grand Lecturer
  ! Past Senior Grand Steward
 
Home



Most recently updated May 29th, 2013