Return to the Mercer Lodge No. 121 Main Page   Blue Main Page

Calendar of Events

Note: Our Stated Meetings are held at 7:30 p.m. on the 1st & 3rd Wednesday of each month.
Submit Calendar Notifications to our Lodge Secretary:
Submit Calendar Items to our Lodge Secretary
Charles DePoy
This Calendar was Last Updated on: Jan. 15, 2003

bullet

Meetings & Events scheduled at Mercer Lodge:

  • Oct. 2, 2002:  Stated Meeting, & O.E.S. Past Matron's Supper
     Hosted by Hawthorne Chapter No. 119 for all members & spouses.

    • 6:30 p.m.  Meal is served.  (free of charge)
    • 7:30 p.m.  Stated lodge meeting;  entertainment is provided for spouses.
  • Nov. 6, 2002:  Annual Meeting -- Election of Officers.

  • Nov. 20, 2002:  Open Installation of 2003 Officers;  Awards Night.

  • Nov. 23, 2002:  Special Meeting -- EA Conferral.

    • 8:00 a.m.  Refreshments.
    • Entered Apprentice Degree.
  • Dec. 4, 2002:  Stated Meeting -- Pre-Inspection.

  • Dec. 18 2002:  Stated Meeting -- FC Practice.

  • Jan. 1, 2003:  Stated Meeting.

  • Jan. 4, 2003:  Special Meeting -- Annual Inspection, FC Degree.

    • 8:00 a.m.  Breakfast served.
    • 9:00 a.m.  Inspection.
  • Jan. 15, 2003:  Stated Meeting.

  • Feb. 5, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- MM Practice, 1st Section.

  • Feb. 19, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- MM Practice, 2nd Section.

  • Mar. 5, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Friendship Night.

     Invite a nonmember to dinner, ladies & family also welcome.

    • 6:30 p.m.  Dinner served.
    • 7:30 p.m.  Stated Lodge Meeting.
  • Mar. 19, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Leather Apron Night.

  • Apr. 2, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Past Master Night & Fish Fry.

     Ladies & family also welcome.

    • 6:30 p.m.  Dinner served.
    • 7:30 p.m.  Stated Lodge Meeting.
  • Apr. 16, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- No Degree Work for Holy Week.

  • May 7, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- EA Practice.

  • May 21, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Tribute to Mothers.

     Bring your ladies & family to dinner as we honor motherhood.

    • 6:00 p.m.  Dinner served.
    • 7:30 p.m.  Stated Lodge Meeting.
  • Jun. 4, 2003:  Stated Meeting.

  • Jun. 18, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Table Lodge at 6:00 p.m.

  • Sep. 3, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- Welcome Back Night.

     (Invite a brother who hasn't been to lodge lately.)

  • Sep. 17, 2003:  Stated Meeting.

  • Oct. 1, 2003:  Stated Meeting -- AASR Ben Franklin Presentation.

     Ladies & guests are also welcome.

    • 6:30 p.m.  Dinner served.
    • 7:30 p.m.  Stated Meeting.
  • Oct. 15, 2003:  Stated Meeting.

  • Oct. 20, 2003, 7:30 p.m. -- 33 Reception for Steve Oliver.

  • Nov. 5, 2003:  Annual Meeting -- Election of Officers.

  • Nov. 19, 2003:  Open Installation of 2004 Officers; Awards Night.


bullet

Other Noteworthy proceedings:

  • Dec. 7, 2002, 9:00 a.m. -- PM Convocation at Mercer 121.

  • Jan. 24, 2003, 7:00 p.m. -- 10th District Meeting at Hamer 167.

  • Mar. 7 & 8, 2003. -- Annual Secretary's Meeting at Worthington.

  • Mar. 15, 2003. -- 10th District Grand Masters 1 Day Class.

  • Mar. 21, 2003, 7:00 p.m. -- 10th District Meeting at Lima 205.

  • May 2, 2003. -- L.E.O. & Ritual Meeting at Latham 154.

    • 4:30 p.m.  Dinner served.
    • 7:00 p.m.  L.E.O. & Ritual Meeting.
  • May 30, 2003, 7:00 p.m. -- Grand Masters Reception (proposed).

      at Hardin County Fairgrounds.

  • Jun. 8, 2003. -- Ohio Masonic Home Day.

  • Jun. 20 - 22, 2003. -- Special Olympics.

      State Summer Games at the Ohio State University.

  • Jun. 27, 2003, 7:00 p.m. -- 10th District Meeting at Hope 214.

  • Sep. 13, 2003, 9:00 a.m. -- Warden's Meeting at Sager 513.

  • Sep. 19, 2003, 7:00 p.m. -- Annual 10th District Meeting at Findlay 227.

  • Oct. 4, 2003, A.A.S.R. Valley of Dayton Friendship Night

    • 5:00 p.m.  Tour of Dayton Masonic Center.
    • 6:15 p.m.  Dinner  (RSVP - 10/1/03)
  • Oct. 6, 2003, 6:30 p.m. - AugMer 32 Club Dinner
      at the Celina American Legion.

  • Oct. 17 & 18, 2003. -- Grand Lodge at Dayton.

  • Oct. 17, 2003, 6:00 p.m. - 10th District Annual Dinner
      at Niel's Heritage House in Dayton.

  • Dec. 6, 2003, 9:00 a.m. -- PM Convocation at Lima 205.


bullet

Inspections within the 10th Masonic District:

(2003) Time Location Degree D.D.G.M.
Jan. 25 9:00 a.m.

Sager 513

1930 Swaney Rd.

Lafayette, OH.

Fellow

Craft

Timothy L. Jolliff
Feb. 01 7:00 p.m.

Findlay 227

303 Osborn Ave.

Findlay, OH.

Master

Mason

Timothy L. Jolliff
Feb. 10 7:30 p.m.

Bluffton 432

122- N. Main

Bluffton, OH.

Fellow

Craft

Wm. D. Bradley
Feb. 22

9:00 a.m. (refresh)

10:00 a.m. (degree)

Latham 154

202 N. Main

Kenton, OH.

Fellow

Craft

Wm. D. Bradley
Feb. 25 7:00 p.m.

Wayne 569

29898 St. Rt. 67

Waynesfield, OH.

Master

Mason

Adrian G. Werst
Mar. 19 7:00 p.m.

Ada 344

322 N. Main St.

Ada, OH.

Entered

Apprentice

Wm. D. Bradley
Mar. 22 7:00 p.m.

Dunkirk 549

12705 St. Rt. 701

Dundirk, OH.

Master

Mason

Wm. D. Bradley
Apr. 02 7:30 p.m.

Hope 214

403- N. Main St.

Delphos, OH.

Entered

Apprentice

Adrian G. Werst
Apr. 05

7:45 a.m. (brkfst)

9:00 a.m. (degree)

Mt. Cory 418

N. Main St.

Mt. Cory, OH.

Entered

Apprentice

Timothy L. Jolliff
Apr. 12 1:00 p.m.

Senate 378

101 E. Dixon St.

Forest, OH.

Fellow

Craft

Timothy L. Jolliff
Apr. 26 9:00 a.m.

Acadia 306

103 N. Broadway

Spencerville, OH.

Master

Mason

Adrian G. Werst
May 10 1:00 p.m.

Hamer 167

932 W. Auglaize

Wapakoneta, OH.

Master

Mason

Timothy L. Jolliff
May 17

9:00 a.m. (degree)

Noon (lunch)

Garrett Wykoff 585 

2165 N. Cole St.

Lima, OH.

Entered

Apprentice

Adrian G. Werst
May 17

10:30 a.m. (degree)

Noon (lunch)

Lima 205

2165 N. Cole St.

Lima, OH.

Fellow

Craft

Wm. D. Bradley
May 17

Noon (lunch)

1:00 p.m. (degree)

Ft. Amanda 706

2165 N. Cole St.

Lima, OH.

Master

Mason

Adrian G. Werst

Return to the Mercer Lodge No. 121 Main Page   Blue Main Page
Inform our Web Master of omissions or revisions:
Send Email to our Web Master: gthomas1@woh.rr.com
Gary A. Thomas
Submit Calendar Notifications to our Lodge Secretary:
Submit Calendar Items to our Lodge Secretary
Charles DePoy